2002

Rinneradio

Tapani Rinne (soprano saxophone), Verneri Lumi (electronics), Juusonik (percussion)

Nils Petter Molvar

Nils Petter Molvar (trumpet), Audun Erlien (bass), Eivind Aarset (guitars), Raymond C. Pellicer (electronic beats, samples, loops programming), Rune Arnesen (drums), Paal ‘Strangefruit’ Nyhus (noises, soundscapes), Tord Knudsen (light), Frode Røe (sound)

The Bays

Andy Gangadeen (drums), Chris Taylor (bass), Jamie Odell (keyboard), Simon Smugg (CDs & FX), Elan Carebeu (sound)

Satoko Fujii Quartet

Satoko Fujii (piano), Natsuki Tamura (trumpet & toys), Takeharu Hayakawa (bass), Tatsuya Yoshida (drums, voice)

Doppelmoppel

Konrad Bauer (trombone), Johannes Bauer (trombone), Helmut “Joe” Sachse (guitar), Uwe Kropinski (guitar)

Ekova

Dierdre Dubois-Haddab (lead vocals , pots & pans, cello), Medhi Haddab (oud & lofta, MPC2000, lotar, uti etc.), Arash Khalatbari (zarb, djembe, cajon, steel drum etc.), Hermione Franck (programmation), Bruno Clement (lights), Laurent Maestre (sound)

François Corneloup Quartet

François Corneloup (saxophones), Yves Rober (trombone), Marc Ducret (guitar), Eric Echambard (drums)

Delirium

Mikko Innanen (saxophone), Kasper Tranberg (cornet,voice), Jonas Westergaard (double bass), Stefan Pasborg (drums)

U-street All Stars

Timo Lassy (tenor sax), Markus Holkko (alto sax), Teemu Viinikainen (guitar), Timo Tuppurainen (bass), Jussi Lehtonen (drums)

Susie Ibarra Trio With Special Guest Ikue Mori

Susie Ibarra (drums), Jennifer Choi (violin), Craig Taborn (piano, samples, electronics), Ikue Mori (laptop)

Lisa Sokolov Quartet

Lisa Sokolov (vocals), Gerry Hemingway (drums), John Di Martino (piano), Cameron Brown (bass)

Bill Frisell Sextet

Bill Frisell (guitar), Ron Miles (trombone), Jenny Scheinman (violin), Tony Scherr (bass), Kenny Wollesen (drums), Sidiki Camara (percussion)

Jarmo Saari Filmtet

Jarmo Saari (guitar, theremin, sampler and voice), Pepa Päivinen (saxes, bass clarinet, flute etc.), Petri Keskitalo (tuba), Seppo Kantonen (keys), Mikko Helevä (Hammond), Hannu Rantanen (double bass), Marko Timonen (drums & percussion), Timo Kuisma (sound), Valo “Ari” Virtanen (lights)