2004

Suurin Onni

Kusti Vuorinen (trombone, accordion), Tanja Vuorinen (percussion), Janne Tuomi (percussion), Ville Rauhala (double bass), Timo Kaaja (double bass), Riku Poramo (double bass, guitar), Masa Orpana (tenor clarinet, sax), Sami Sippola (alto sax), Mikko Vanhasalo (tenor sax, clarinet)

Olmarin Unioni

Masa Orpana (tenor sax), Ville Rauhala (double bass), Saku Järvinen (piano), Mikko Järvinen (drums)

Nordic Project

Antti Rissanen (trombone), Ted Trimble (bass), Jarmo Savolainen (piano), Gene Calderazzo (drums)

Raoul Björkenheim & Lukas Ligeti

Raoul Björkenheim (guitar), Lukas Ligeti (drums)

Rabih Abou-Khalil

Rabih Abou-Khalil (oud), Gavino Murgia (vocals, alto sax), Luciano Biondini (accordion), Michel Godard (tuba), Jarrod Cagwin (drums)

Jazz Jamaica

Gary Crosby (double bass), Soweto Kinch (alto sax), Denys Baptiste (tenor sax), Abram Wilson (trumpet), Harry Brown (trombone), Rod Youngs (drums), Peter Eckford (percussion), Juliet Roberts (vocals), Andrew McCormack (piano), Robin Banerjee (guitar), Orphy Robinson (vibraphone)

The Skatalites

Kevin Batchelor (trumpet), Karl Bryan (saxophone), Devon James (guitar), Lloyd Knibbs (drums), Lloyd Brevett (bass), Doreen Shaffer (vocals), Lester Sterling (saxophone), Kenneth Stewart (keys), Gordon Vin aka Don Drummond jr (trombone)

Ilmiliekki Quartet

Antti Lötjönen (bass), Olavi Louhivuori (drums), Verneri Pohjola (trumpet), Tuomo Prättälä (piano)

Teddy Rok 7

Teppo Mäkynen (drums), Jukka Eskola (tp), Timo Lassy (sax), Mikko Innanen (sax), Ville Riippa (keys), Timo Hirvonen (bass), Abdissa Assefa (perc)

Exploding Customer

Martin Küchen (reeds), Kjell Nordeson (drums, perc), Tomas Hallonsten (trumpet, accordeon and keyboards), Benjamin Quigley (bass)

The Core

Kjetil Möster (saxophones), Erlend Slettevold (piano), Per Zanussi (double bass), Espen Aalberg (drums)

Fred Anderson & Hamid Drake

Fred Anderson (tenor sax), Hamid Drake (drums, perc)

Christophe Marguet Sextet

Christophe Marguet (drums, perc), Daunik Lazro (saxophones), Matthias Malher (tuba), Olivier Benoit (guitar), Alain Vankenhove (trumpet), Philippe Deschepper (guitar)

Chicago Underground Trio

Rob Mazurek (cornet, laptop), Noel Kupersmith (contrabass), Tim Mulvenna (drums)

The Cosmosamatics

Sonny Simmons (alto saxophone, english horn), Michael Marcus (saxello, bass clarinet, baritone saxophone), Masa Kamaguchi (bass guitar), Jay Rosen (drums)

Ravi Coltrane

Ravi Coltrane (sax), L. Perdomo (piano), Drew Gress (bass), E.J. Strickland (drums)

Soweto Kinch

Soweto Kinch (alto saxophone, rap), David Okumu (guitar), Larry Bartley (double bass), Troy Miller (drums)

Loco Motife

Anders Bergcrantz (trumpet), Mikko Innanen (saxes), Rasmus Korsström (saxes), Mikko Iivanainen (guitar), Iro Haarla (keyboard, harp), Johanna Iivanainen (vocals), Uffe Krokfors (bass), Antti Hytti (bass), Tomas Törnroos (drums), Tom Nekljudow (drums)

The Henry Grimes Quartet

Henry Grimes (bass), Jemeel Moondoc (sax), Hamid Drake (drums), Khan Jamal (vibes)

Gianluigi Trovesi Ottetto

Gianluigi Trovesi (clarinets, alto sax), Beppe Caruso (trombone), Massimo Greco (trumpet, flugelhorn, electronics), Marco Remondini (cello, alto sax, electronics), Roberto Bonati (double-bass), Marco Micheli (electric bass, bass guitar), Fulvio Maras (percussion, electronic percussion), Vittorio Marinoni (drums)

Final Jam Session